No. 80-2299.United States Court of Appeals, Tenth Circuit.Argued January 12, 1981.
[…] . . . . .
[8] The corresponding portion of § 11503(c) of the Revised Interstate Commerce Act provides that:
[9] The Historical and Revision notes to that section state that “[t]he words `such mandatory or prohibitive’ and `interim equitable relief’ are omitted as unnecessary . . . . The word `prevent’ is substituted for `prevent, restrain, or terminate’ to eliminate redundancy. . . .”. . . a district court of the United States has jurisdiction, concurrent with other jurisdiction of courts of the United States and the States, to prevent a violation of subsection (b) of this section.